Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Amber Turnier 2003 (Blind und Aktiv-Schach)

Last update 02.04.2003 07:14:03, Creator/Last Upload:

Final Ranking after 22 Rounds

Rk.       
111GMAnand Viswanathan2753014,5146,500
26GMLeko Peter2736273613,5141,300
34GMMorozevich Alexander2678013,514100
45GMKramnik Wladimir280728071313500
57GMTopalov Veselin2743013127,500
62GMGelfand Boris2700012121,800
78GMShirov Alexei2723011,5114,300
810GMBareev Evgeny272901110900
99GMAlmasi Zoltan267626289,598,800
1012GMIvanchuk Vassily2699099200
113GMVan Wely Loek26680880,300
121GMLjubojevic Ljubomir257003,539,300

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break (with real points)
Tie Break2: Manually input (after Tie-Break matches)
Tie Break3: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)