Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Amber Aktivturnier

Last update 02.04.2003 07:14:02, Creator/Last Upload:

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

Rk.       
110GMBareev Evgeny27290840,300
211GMAnand Viswanathan275307,538,300
36GMLeko Peter273627367,536,500
47GMTopalov Veselin27430733,800
54GMMorozevich Alexander267806,527,300
68GMShirov Alexei27230627,800
72GMGelfand Boris270005,52800
85GMKramnik Wladimir28072807525,800
99GMAlmasi Zoltan267626284,522,800
1012GMIvanchuk Vassily2699041800
113GMVan Wely Loek26680315,500
121GMLjubojevic Ljubomir257001,55,800

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break (with real points)
Tie Break2: Manually input (after Tie-Break matches)
Tie Break3: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)