Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

10. Amber Aktiv- und Blind-Turnier

Last update 01.01.2000 00:00:00, Creator/Last Upload:

Final Ranking after 22 Rounds

Rk.       
19GMTopalov Veselin2718015159,501,5
26GMKramnik Vladimir2772015154,300,5
310GMAnand Viswanathan2790013,514000
45GMShirov Alexei2718011,5116,300
51GMGelfand Boris2712011114,801,5
611GMLeko Peter2745011113,800,5
77GMPiket Jeroen2632010,511400
812GMLjubojevic Ljubomir256609,5102,501
94GMAlmasi Zoltan264009,510001
102GMIvanchuk Vassily27170998,501
113GMKarpov Anatoly26790994,801
128GMVan Wely Loek270007,580,300

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break (with real points)
Tie Break2: Manually input (after Tie-Break matches)
Tie Break3: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)