Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Morris Club Championship 2025

Last update 06.12.2025 13:14:17, Creator: Anjurie De Wet,Last Upload: Ben de Winnaar

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.            
11Smart Chess A5500101971
24Bloemfontein Wild Knights5221612,564,5
33Free Sate Juniors 1530261156
46Free State Juniors 25302610,559
52Smart Chess B52125965,5
68Smart Chess Juniors52125959,5
77Smart Chess Ladies501414,551
85Free State Juniors 3501413,547,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents and own points)