Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Overberg Top Schools U17

Last update 02.08.2026 18:47:22, Creator/Last Upload: Dewald, Snyman

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

            
12Hermanus High School550010300
23De Villiers Graaff Secondary Girls53117190
38De Villiers Graaff Secondary School5311718,50
41Qhayiya Secondary School Girls5230715,50
54Bissetsdrift Academy5212512,50
65Fisherhaven Academy520346,50
76Fisherhaven Academy Girls5005030
87Albert Myburgh Secondary School5005020

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints