Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

CBSE East Zone, Millennium World School

CBSE EAST ZONE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP U11 Boys

Last update 11.08.2026 12:51:56, Creator/Last Upload: Shiv_Shankar_Prasad

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

                
117SUNBEAM SCHOOL LAHARTARA, VARANASI550010019,59914,9
21SUNBEAM SCHOOL SARNATH531170147012,2
37KHELGAON PUBLIC SCHOOL, PRAYAGRAJ5311701468,512
43ARYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VARANASI53117013,574,512,8
519SUNBEAM SCHOOL VARUNA VARANASI53117012,564,512,4
618SUNBEAM SCHOOL MUGHALSARAI531170117313,75
715SUNBEAM ENGLISH SCHOOL BHAWANPUR, VARANASI53117010,562,512,5
84G D GOENKA SITAPUR53026010,53910,9
920SUNBEAM SUNCITY VARANASI53026010,53110,55
1011OPEN MINDSA BIRBLA SCHOOL DANAPUR, PATNA5302609,554,510,95
118LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCHOOL VIRAT KHAND LUCKNOW52125010,54710,65
122ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL , RAMGARH52125010,545,59,75
1314RADIANT CENTRAL CHILDREN ACADEMY,JALLPUR5131509,541,510,4
1410MILLENNIUM WORLD SCHOOL, PATNA5203409368,95
1513R P M WORLD SCHOOL, VAISHALI BIHAR4103409298,25
165G D GOENKA SULTANPUR5122408,5318,25
1712PATAANJALI RISHIKUL4022408,527,59,05
1823UMA DEVI CHILDRENS ACADEMY4103408359,65
199MAHARISHI PATANJALI VIDYA MANDIR5023207,5296,35
2021THE AB'S ROWLAND SCHOOL HARAHUA VARANASI5023206,5236,45
216GLENHILL SCHOOL MANDUADIH VARANASI5104206328,35
2216SUNBEAM SCHOOL BALLIA301210284,65
2322THE ARYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL100100000,8

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: Extended Direct Encounter for teams (EDE) (Matchpoints)
Tie Break3: points (game-points)
Tie Break4: Total MP opponent × GP scored. (EMGSB)
Tie Break5: Scores And Schedule Strength Combination (SSSC) (Gamepoints)