Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Vilniaus šachmatų klubo žaibo turnyras 2025-09-23

Last update 23.09.2025 20:38:23, Creator/Last Upload: Vilnius Chess Club

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Setkauskas, VaidasLTU22941172780
23Povilaitis, TomasLTU2149972,577,50
34Paulauskas, AndriusLTU21088,571,576,50
46Zvirblis, AndriusLTU2026870750
510Tilvikas, JustasLTU193677073,50
62CMBieliauskas, MariusLTU2185768730
77Auskalnis, DovydasLTU1979764,569,50
88Sarauskas, AndriusLTU1979764,569,50
929Boucinha, FilipePOR169275356,50
1022Rackauskas, KarolisLTU17516,569,573,50
1111Bubnys, RobertasLTU19336,56770,50
1223Navickas, TadasLTU1742667,5710
135Povilaitis, MatasLTU2058665,570,50
1413Tutinas, RomualdasLTU1861664,5680
1518Damzen, JonasLTU1802664680
1620Voveris, VykintasLTU175766467,50
1719Kontrimaite, AgotaLTU179465758,50
1817Ziukas, EdgarasLTU180765557,50
1932Melnikau, MaksimLTU1650650,5530
2034Matulaitis, VidmantasLTU1563644,5460
219Ribinskas, GediminasLTU19575,563680
2226Vainermanas, BerelisLTU17045,55659,50
2331Pemkus, ArunasLTU16545,55657,50
2425Diciunas, ValdasLTU1704563,5670
2521Gerasimovic, StanislavLTU1755561,5640
2624Matulis, VisvydasLTU1725557610
2714Voronov, VadimLTU1846554,5580
2830Simeliunas, AurimasLTU165555457,50
2927Kuzmas, Boris JonasLTU1698553,5560
3016Baguzis, GintarasLTU1812550,5540
3139Askinazi, FeliksasLTU1424550,553,50
3247Timinskas, JorisLTU045457,50
3340Baronas, MariusLTU045355,50
3437Kontautas, MantasLTU147945253,50
3538Radzevicius, MartynasLTU1460451,5550
3636Jocius, KazimierasLTU152745154,50
3733Bartkevicius, DovydasLTU1576443,5460
3835Sireikis, JokubasLTU1539442,5450
3942Candito, AugustinFRA0440,5420
4045Moreno, DaniellaLTU03,542,5440
4112Kalinauskas, VytautasLTU1905359630
4244Kunigenas, MantasLTU0346,5480
4343Ivanauskas, MartynasLTU02,54445,50
4415Michailovas, UgniusLTU1841253,556,50
4528Braskys, TomasLTU1697249520
4646Pranckunas, PauliusLTU0248,551,50
4741Buzys, JustasLTU0140,542,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)