Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

35th CHESSBASE INDIA CHESS CLUB TOURNAMENT

Last update 25.10.2025 16:18:19, Creator/Last Upload: ChessBase India

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
11FMPotawad, AnirudhhaIND20437293232
22Chandar, RajuIND2030632,534,527,5
311Guru, PrakashIND17086313427
47Rachit, H GurnaniIND18056293327
522Prabhu, ArjunIND1550624,525,522
626Aniket, Kashinath BawaskarIND15315,527,530,522,75
785Vansh, ThakkerIND05,5272921,25
84Shah, MihirIND19705303322
98Patil, KetanIND1792529,530,517,5
1019Naik, MihirIND1561528,530,518,5
113FMNagarkatte, VedantIND1990528,529,516,5
126Shreyas, GhadiIND18605283018
139Advay, Swanand BhedasgaonkarIND1757527,530,518,5
1423Hemant, Bhujanga JathanIND1544526,528,517
1528Ishan, Hemant JathanIND15015262817
1610Maharnav, DekaIND1749525,528,518,5
1794Yasser, Y JethwaIND0523,525,515,5
1847Ayaan,IND0522,524,514
1929Mohanty, AnupamIND14845222416
2016Raul, DevikaIND15705212418
2115Prijesh, VeliyathuparambilIND15984,525,528,515,25
2236Shourya, Nalin MokalIND14134,525,527,515,25
2330AFMAnshuman, SamalIND14814,5232512,75
2434Dsouza, JezreelIND14524,5212314,25
2533Pranay, PatoleIND14614273014
2687Vinyas, KulalIND04273014
2748Ayush, ShrivastavaIND0425,528,514
2827Sandip, Ram SawantIND15174252712
2958Koul, NaveenIND04252711
3032Ayushmaan, Kunal PalIND1461424,526,513
3156Hitesh, Sudesh RohraIND04242612
3217Rushikesh, KadamIND1568423,526,515
3393Yashraj, Chetan LadeIND04232613
3441Abhishek, SinghIND04232511
3542Akansh, TejnaniIND04232511
3635Gosar, Megh DhirenIND14164232510
3766Nitesh,IND04222411
3875Ravindra, GuptaIND04222312
3981Sumit, ShelkeIND04222310
4054Gaurav, KapurkarIND0421,523,512
4137AGMSharma, PrincerajIND0421,523,511
4290Waghchaure, Dinesh MadhukarIND0420,522,511
4384Vanita, GalaIND0420,521,58
4412Waghmare, Sachin LahuIND17074202313
4589Vivan, KambleIND04202212
4688Vivaan, TejnaniIND04182011
475Ankur, Mahesh GokhaleIND18633,5283115,25
4880Sreehari,IND03,527,53113,75
4961Muktansh, ChaturvediIND03283112
5050Bhavesh, WaghelaIND0327,529,510
5144Amar, MoreIND03272810
5221ACMNar, Siddhesh PIND1554326,529,511
5382Tejas, BhosaleIND0326,528,511
5413Dhuri, DipakIND1701326,528,58
5560Mrunal,IND0326289
5659Kriyansh, GuptaIND0324268
5720Guttula, Mohan KrishnaIND1555323,525,58
5824Mudliar, Raj ShailendraIND1533323257
5945Amar, SinghnathIND0322,524,58
6040Aashni, Ankit ChhedaIND0322247
6178Shaheer, ShaikhIND0322236
6264Nathan, RodriguesIND0321225
6362Nair, Siddhant RajeshIND0320228
6449B, N V S ChaitanyaIND0320226
6531Vishal, SodaniIND1471319,521,57
6669Pranav, ChauhanIND0319,520,56
6746Atrey, BhedasgaonkarIND0319216
6865Nehal, Sandeep DeshmukhIND0319205
6970Pratham, KapadiaIND0318,519,54
7091Y.V.S.N, Partha SaradhiIND0317,518,56
7173Raj, BankarIND0317185
7253Fatah, ChouguleIND0316186
7314Pangshe, LaukikIND1633224265
7476Raychand, Govind SheteIND0223256,5
7551Chelsea, RodriguesIND0223256
7618Mayank, JainIND1567221235
7768Pavan, AlvaIND0221224
7872Pravin, PanoigrahyIND0220225
7979Shrihaan, Ronak PurankarIND0220225
8092Yash, HiraniIND0220214
8186Vinayak, PrasanIND0220212
8267Om, Rajesh PatelIND0219203
8383Usama, AnsariIND0219203
8477Rupsnigdha, KashyapIND0219202
8571Prathamesh, GirkarIND0218204
8625Borkar, SanjayIND1532218193
8755Hassan, PathanIND0216173
8863Najuka, JadhavIND0215163
8943Akshay, R BIND0119212
9052D, NautiyalIND0119201
9157Jonathan, AlexIND0117181
9239Aarvi,IND0116171
9338Aaron, GomesIND0113141
9474Raju,IND00000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints, Cut1)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn Berger Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)