Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

please complete your SBDS (for WB players only), if due

2nd Royal Rival Open Rapid Chess Tournament-2025 @ Kolkata

Last update 21.12.2025 13:13:21, Creator/Last Upload: A B CHOUDHURY

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameTypsexFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
11IMAronyak GhoshIND24458515548,2507
217CMMani SarbarthoU10IND18877,5505443,507
38Saptorshi GuptaIND20297,5505442,507
42IMNeelash SahaIND2376756614606
55Bhattacharyya SohamIND222175155,541,2506
66Anustoop BiswasIND21717505441,2505
73IMKaustuv KunduIND2266750544006
836AIMBanik Hrishikesh KumarIND174975053,54006
97Santu MondalIND2090749,553,540,7505
1022Maitreyi MondalF14wIND1839749,553,539,7506
1120BhoopnathIND1861747,55137,507
1214Priyanshu BaruaIND191174751,538,507
1334Srijon SahaIND1753746493507
1419Mitra SwapanIND1866745483407
1511Mayukh MajumderU14IND19397444835,7506
1623Kishan KumarIND1835744483507
1721Rangeet MajumdarIND185474043,533,507
184IMRajdeep SarkarIND22576,553,5584006
1933AIMSoham SahaIND17576,54953,53606
2030Sanjib MaliIND17766,5485234,506
2138Jaiswal SanskritU12USA17366,545,549,533,7506
2240Navaneel ChhatuiU14IND17266,544,546,53006
2355Sri Ram Karthik MadineediU12IND16276,5444832,506
2485AFMArohan DeyU12IND15276,54447,530,2506
2525Avijit DasIND1814648,55130,505
2616Soumma ChakrabortyIND18956485232,505
2746Dhritabrata KunduIND16926475131,505
2812Ambarish SharmaIND1932646,550,530,506
2952Anirban MondalU14IND1666646502906
3086ACMThavish SU10IND1527645,548,530,506
3127Sumit RoyIND180164549,531,504
3218Syamal DattaIND1879644,549,53206
3360Arpan DasIND1602644,5482806
3449Amit TiwariIND1682644,54727,7505
3537Shaswata PaulIND1740644,5452506
3632Ujaan BhattacharyaIND175864447,528,506
3735Soumyajit DasIND175264447,528,506
3848Soumick BandopadhyayIND1684644472805
3974Yashvardhan KatjhareU14IND156164445,525,505
40226Sourav RanaIND0643,547,53006
4151Ayushi RoyF14wIND167164347,529,506
4241Sohini LahiriwIND1716642,54627,506
4310Nath RupankarIND1951641,545,527,7505
44119Aarish MalU10IND1460641,545,52706
4526AIMSubhabrata RoyIND18026414528,2505
4659Debraj GangopadhyayIND1614641442706
4739Viraat JalanU14IND1732640,541,526,7505
4872Maulesh KonarU10IND1565639,542,52406
4950Arijit GhoshIND16796384125,506
5068Aharnish NandaU10IND15725,5475027,2505
519Arindam MukherjeeIND19695,546,550,52905
5257Bedabrata BanerjeeU12IND16215,545,548,525,2505
5328Aditya SurIND17985,544,547,525,504
5424Soham DeyIND18175,543,547,527,505
5542Spandan RoyIND17165,543,547,526,7505
5643Paramarth MitraU14IND17025,54346,523,505
5766Aniket DasU10IND15775,542,545,522,2505
5882Riaan Sen GuptaU12IND15295,5424523,505
5915Bhattacharya Niladri ShekharIND18965,54144,524,2505
60113Adreesh DeyU14IND14715,54142,52405
6176Shiyam SatyanshU14IND15575,539422205
62106Dhruv JhaU14IND14845,538,54119,505
6380Alakxya DasIND15335,537,53816,7505
64100AFMDaiwik SinhaU12IND14915,5374019,7505
6556Rudraksha Roy MandalIND16265,53738,518,505
6673Shounok SenguptaU12IND15635,536,53921,7505
6795Achyuta BalajiU10IND14995,532,535,522,504
6829Supratim GhoshIND1777548,55225,504
6962Himadri BhandariIND1596546502405
7075Ahanjit BanerjeeIND1560543,547,52305
71192Nilesh MondalU12IND0542,546,52405
72121ACMRehaan MohammedU10IND1459542,546,52205
7389AIMVineet NayakU12IND1522542,5452205
7481Kirit Bikram ChandaU14IND153254245,52204
75105Rishav RajU14IND1485541,545,52404
76120Aditya ShankarU12IND1460540,54419,7504
7764Mudil DharewaU12IND1581540,543,521,505
78127Samriddho GuptaU10IND144954041,518,504
7999Samarth PeriwalIND149254041,517,505
8079Sristi SarkarwIND1536539,542,52104
81107Sanjib MandiU14IND1483539,542,52005
8296Sanandita DasF14wIND1499539,542,51905
83101ACMDebarpan MannaU10IND1491539,542,51905
8469Adhiraj KarU10IND1570539,542,518,505
8590AFMAnurag BhadraU14IND1514539,542,518,505
86103Ahan AravindU12IND1489539411705
87229Sukreet MajumderU10IND0538,54221,7504
88116Garv BagreeU14IND1464538,541,52005
8954Jeet HalderIND1648538,541,519,505
9093Souraansh SarkarU08IND1508537,540,52005
9188Anish SarkarU06IND1523537,539,51705
9287Diptarup MitraU14IND1524537,53917,2504
9331Borhan MollaIND17625374121,505
94102Srijita DasF12wIND1491536,539,518,505
9571ACMRian SenU12IND1568536,538,518,7504
96131AFMArghyadeep AdhikaryU14IND1442535,53817,505
9758Chinmoy MukherjeeIND161953538,52005
98114Srinjini BiswasF10wIND14665353614,505
99208Rivaan GuptaU12IND05343617,505
100202Rahul JaiswalIND0533,5341705
101137Souhardya DasU12IND142653133,516,505
102139Anirban PatraU14IND14244,545,54922,504
10344Vedanth AgarwalU14IND17014,544,546,518,504
10467Ayushman GhoshU12IND15744,54245,518,504
10553Bikash Kumar TantiIND16514,541,54417,7504
106110Diptesh DasU12IND14754,540,54318,503
107151Abhishek SarkarIND04,540,54317,2504
10894Nilavo PalU14IND15004,54043,517,504
109115Bhardwaj AnuragIND14654,538,540,516,7504
11084Rishan MarikU10IND15284,538411804
111169Aviraj HoreU14IND04,53840,51604
112142Ayushi BagF12wIND14134,53839,516,2504
113145Sunbhi GhoshF14wIND14044,537,540,51704
11483Chandan Dutta BanikIND15284,5374018,2504
11598Navneet SubbaU14IND14934,5374016,7504
116224Souhardyo KabasiU12IND04,536,538,515,2504
117123Trambak MondalU12IND14584,536,538,515,2503
118146Arani BhowmickF14wIND14024,5363915,7504
119133Bohnishree RoyF12wIND14404,53637,514,503
120124ACMSasmit BhattacharyaU10IND14534,5353713,504
121194Paul AdhritU08ENG04,534,53716,2504
122176Dipmalya PaulU12IND04,534,536,515,504
12365Shivam RajU12IND15814,533,5351603
124178Evan DuttaU10IND04,5333512,7504
125126Aren MinniU14IND14524,53234,513,2504
126159Alapan MukherjeeU14IND04,53031,513,2504
127197Pranav Raj P.U14IND0441,5451804
12863Nabhneel DasIND1593441,543,514,504
129130Indrayudh GhoshU14IND144544041,514,504
130132Debrup ChakrabortyU12IND14414394215,504
131230Supradip PaulIND043939,51304
13291Rahini DasF12wIND1514438,541,515,503
133128Ujaan G SanyalU12IND1449438,541,51504
13470Pranjal SarkarIND1570438,541,514,504
135117Moksith PradhanU10IND1463438,541,51404
136122Debasmita DasF10wIND14584384113,504
137237Vedant TulsyanU08IND04384014,2503
138180Hemaghno BhattacharyaIND0437,540,515,7503
139104Aurinjay MukhopadhyayU12IND1486437,540,513,504
140140Angshuk ChakrabortyU12IND1421437401404
141160Amishtha DattaF08wIND0437401404
142161Anamitra PaulU14IND04373913,7503
143141Sumedha DaswIND1417436,539,51404
144214Sashreek YadavU10IND0436391502
14545Aditya GuptaIND169343637,512,504
146112Panchu Gopal MukherjeeIND1473435,537,51304
147216Sharnav RoyU08IND04353814,503
14897Akash GhoshalIND14934353813,504
149135Adyashis BiswasU14IND1431435381304
15077Abhinav DasU10IND1538434,537,515,504
151234Triju DasIND0434,537,514,503
152144Samyak DeyU14IND1404434,537,513,502
153167Ashish SealIND04343712,504
154164Arinjoy PatraU08IND043435,512,2503
155149ACMAyaanU08IND04333613,7503
156125Mahashree PramanikF14wIND14534333511,504
157109Pragyan PritamU12IND147643234,511,504
158147Tejasvi MawliaIND1402431,534,51204
159206Rishav MajiU12IND04313312,2502
160170Ayush MondalIND0426,528804
161118Kaustuv Kumar DeIND14613,542,546,517,7503
162166Arpan SarkarIND03,54245,51603
163188Mitra AshokIND03,540,543,514,503
164138Krishnangshu Kumar DeU10IND14253,5404313,7503
16592Reyansh MehtaU12IND15083,54041,51303
166200Premangshu Sekhar DasU12IND03,536,538,514,503
167238Vivaan GuptaU08IND03,535,537,512,503
168182Hussain BhaimominIND03,5353710,7503
169150Aarjob NathU06IND03,53436,510,7503
170184Ishan PatelU12IND03,5343510,2503
17147Sanjib ChatterjeeIND16873,5333511,7503
172204Rishaan HalderU12IND03,532,534,510,2503
173154Aditya YadavU08IND03,532,534,5803
174185Ishayu SardarU10IND03,532,53410,2503
175134Kadambinee GhadaiwIND14353,532341003
176213Sanvi DuttawIND03,532349,503
177215Sattwik GuptaU14IND03,531,533,510,503
17878Sampurna SahawIND15363,5303311,2502
179153Adhiraj BanerjeeU10IND03,52829,58,7503
180218Shivani RajF10wIND03,52829,58,7503
18113Arpan DasIND1918341,5451403
182186Krishav SarkarU14IND0337,541,51303
183219Shouvik ChakravortyU12IND033740,511,503
184152Abhishreyo SenguptaU12IND0335,538,51002
185207Risheet GhoshU10IND0335,537803
186205Rishav BardhanU14IND0335379,503
187177Dularam MurmuIND0334379,503
188175Devank GhosalU12IND033436,5903
189172Biboswan MohalanobishU10IND0333358,7502
190196Pranamya PritamU14IND0331,5338,502
191235Trishan AdakU10IND0331,533803
192201Raghav MehraU08IND0331,532,5503
193187Madhav MundharaU06IND0330314,503
194210Rudraprasad GhadaiU12IND0329,531,5903
195212Samriddho BaruaU10IND032930,5803
196189Moupriya MondalF06wIND032828,53,503
197228Sourish SarkarU14IND0327,528,5602
198209Rudransh ArnavU14IND0325,526,54,503
199168Avieroon DasU08IND032526602
200223Soubhagya MishraU10IND032525,5303
201220Shraban DasU10IND0324,5265,503
202195Prajwal DattaU10IND032424,53,503
203199Pratyush Kumar ShawU14IND02,535,537,57,7502
204183Ishan MitraIND02,533,535802
205111Ryan MandalIND14742,532,534,5902
206227Sourish MaitiU06IND02,53234802
207143Shreyash HalderIND14092,530,5326,2502
208171Ayushman NaskarU12IND02,52930,55,7502
209225Soumyadip SarkarU12IND02,527,528,54,2502
210233Tanmoy ChowdhuryIND02,526,528,55,502
211181Himank SultaniaU06IND02,525,527502
212193Nivaan ModiU12IND023638502
213174Deepshika SarkarF12wIND0230,5325,7501
214211Saanvi BhattacharjeeF12wIND0229,5326,502
215158Akash KunduU12IND0228,530,55,501
216222Somsubhra GangulyU08IND0228,5303,502
217165Arisha BoseF06wIND0227,530,5602
218162Ankita MukherjeewIND022627302
219190Naavya ModiF12wIND022526202
220232Tanishka KodaliF08wIND022425302
221163Ansh ChordiaU08IND022121,51,502
222231Swadha MaityF10wIND01,52728,52,2501
223155Adrit SadhuU06IND013637,53,501
224157Agnish KunduU08IND0127,5280,501
22561Aditya PradhanIND160102627000
226108Riyan Dk BorgohainU14IND147902627000
227136Ahimalya DasU12IND142602627000
228148AIMGourav SealIND002627000
229156Adwitiya LahiriF14wIND002627000
230179Gurudutta KostaIND002627000
231191Niladri Shekhar BhattacharyyaIND002627000
232203Rishab ManotU12IND002627000
233217Shashwat KathotiaU14IND002627000
234221Somak NandiU08IND002627000
235236Vaibhav MukherjeeU12IND002627000
236173Charvik SharmaU06IND0025,526,5000
237198Pratim BhattacharjeeU14IND0025,526,5000
238129Abhijit GhoshIND1447024,525,5000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Tie Break4: Direct Encounter (DE) (Forfeited games count)
Tie Break5: Number of wins including byes (WIN) (Matchpoints, Forfeited games count)