Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Registration going on, hurry
please complete your SBDS (for WB players only), if due

2nd Royal Rival Open Blitz Chess Tournament-2025 @ Kolkata

Last update 22.12.2025 14:00:37, Creator/Last Upload: A B CHOUDHURY

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameTypsexFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
11GMGhosh DiptayanIND25348,552,55753,2508
22IMAronyak GhoshIND2439852564807
38IMKaustuv KunduIND21947,5535847,7507
46IMSubhayan KunduIND22147,55054,542,7507
53Bhattacharyya SohamIND22977,5505441,7507
675Adhiraj MukherjeeIND15737,5475039,7507
727Soumma ChakrabortyIND186674852,537,507
87Anustoop BiswasIND2203747,551,53707
917Arindam MukherjeeIND196974549,53707
105IMSanket ChakravartyIND22477444834,507
1113Srijon SahaIND19906,55256,536,7506
1252Soumick BandopadhyayIND17106,551,555,537,2506
1315Priyanshu BaruaIND19826,547,550,532,506
1412Santu MondalIND20016,545,5503506
1532Soham DeyIND18176,544,548,531,2506
1643AIMBanik Hrishikesh KumarIND17556,544,547,532,2506
1724Triparno GhoshIND1885647,55129,7505
1816FMSuvradeepta DasIND197564751,532,505
1910Ambarish SharmaIND202364650,529,506
2037Ritabrata ChakrabortyIND18036464927,506
2126Soumalya MondolIND1869645,549,52806
2218Debankan DharaIND1960644,548,529,2505
2335BhoopnathIND1811643,547,529,504
2430Akshath SinhaIND1849643,547,52906
2544Sanjib MaliIND1753643,54525,506
2641Navaneel ChhatuiIND1770642,546,52806
2725Supratim GhoshIND1884642,546,52706
2822Aryaman GangulyIND1920642,5462806
2911Saptorshi GuptaIND20116424629,7505
3031Sumit RoyIND182864245,526,7505
31114AIMVineet NayakIND1434641,544,527,506
3257Himadri BhandariIND168764142,524,506
3321Bhattacharya Niladri ShekharIND19216404427,506
34106Shlok BharIND1461639422606
3533AFMArohan DeyIND18165,5485228,7505
364FMAditya Vikram PaulIND22505,547512705
379CMMani SarbarthoIND20935,5465027,2505
3869Rajorshi MisraIND16095,544,547,526,505
3946Aditya KayetIND17285,5444725,505
4029Subhrajit DeyIND18555,543472705
4120Kishan KumarIND19255,542,546,527,2505
4256Jaiswal SanskritUSA16915,542,546,52605
4339Ujaan BhattacharyaIND17835,5424524,2504
4428AIMSubhabrata RoyIND18575,54144,52604
4558Arnab NandyIND16865,540,54423,2505
4634ACMThavish SIND18145,539,54425,2505
4766Diptesh DasIND16315,539,542,52405
4836Shuvam RoyIND18065,53942,523,2505
4962Aharnish NandaIND16505,537,54121,505
5086Yashvardhan KatjhareIND15315,53637,518,2505
5159Sohini LahiriwIND16815,533,535,52005
5240Aniket DasIND17785465023,505
5348Kirit Bikram ChandaIND1719543,547,521,505
5449AIMSoham SahaIND17175434620,505
55144Nilesh MondalIND05424623,505
5661Ahanjit BanerjeeIND16555424421,505
5745Shaswata PaulIND1738541,54522,505
58111Moksith PradhanIND1450541,544,52305
5968Bedabrata BanerjeeIND1621541,544,522,505
6042Arijit GhoshIND1762541,544,521,505
6138Aditya SurIND179854143,520,505
6223Mitra SwapanIND1895540,543,52005
6376Shiyam SatyanshIND15675404421,7504
6455Dhritabrata KunduIND1692539,542,518,2504
6580Anirban PatraIND15585394218,505
6663AFMOurba DaluiIND1644538,54220,2504
6791AFMAnurag BhadraIND1505538,5421905
6881Pranjal SarkarIND1544538,5412005
6982Nabhneel DasIND1539537391805
70102Rishav RajIND148153738,51705
7198AFMDaiwik SinhaIND1491535,5371405
7265Aurinjay MukhopadhyayIND16345353818,505
7384Ujaan G SanyalIND1537534,536,51605
7494Sanandita DaswIND1499533361705
75101Vedanth AgarwalIND1482530,532,51505
7647Ishan SinhaIND17224,54547,52104
77162Saptarshi MukherjeeIND04,543,54822,2504
7874Ayushman GhoshIND15744,542,54620,503
79107Aditya ShankarIND14604,541,544,518,7504
8064Bikash Kumar TantiIND16424,539,542,518,2504
8172Debraj GangopadhyayIND15944,538411704
8273Ayushi RoywIND15764,53840,515,7504
8390Rahini DaswIND15144,537,54015,7504
8499Ahan AravindIND14894,536,539,516,2504
85119ACMRehaan MohammedIND14214,536,538,516,504
86128Akash GhoshalIND14014,53638,516,2504
8796Dhruv JhaIND14944,53637,512,7504
8877AFMArghyadeep AdhikaryIND15664,535,53815,7504
8989Garv BagreeIND15204,534,53616,2504
90103Pragyan PritamIND14764,534,5361503
9179Chandan Dutta BanikIND15594,53434,512,7504
9253Mitra AshokeSWE17034,53234,515,7504
93100Ayushi BagwIND14854,5313312,2504
94124Sunbhi GhoshwIND14084,529,53111,7504
9560Ritwick PalIND1662447502004
9697Sri Ram Karthik MadineediIND149444245,517,2503
9750Spandan RoyIND171644244,51404
9895Angshuk ChakrabortyIND149844143,516,504
9967Alakxya DasIND16264414315,503
10078Viraat JalanIND1563440,5431504
10193Debrup ChakrabortyIND15024404313,7503
102115Sahnan AlamIND143443941,516,2502
10370Adreesh DeyIND1598437,540,51404
104174Sristi SarkarwIND043740,51603
105121Mahashree PramanikwIND1416436,538,511,504
106120ACMDebarpan MannaIND1419436391404
10785Diptarup MitraIND153243638,51502
10888Riaan Sen GuptaIND1522435,537,512,504
109168Shivam RajIND0434,53816,2503
110178Tejasvi MawliaIND0434,537,513,504
111130ACMRian SenIND0434,53713,504
112125Kadambinee GhadaiwIND1406434,53612,2503
113116Rishikesh BiswasIND142943436,512,504
114148Premangshu Sekhar DasIND043436,512,2503
115118Souhardya DasIND1426432,5351104
116146Pranamya PritamIND0432,5331004
117155Rivaan GuptaIND043233,5904
11851Chinmoy MukherjeeIND1712431331104
119176Suryatra ChakrabortyIND0430,532,511,504
12054Aditya GuptaIND1699429,532,51204
12171Anish SarkarIND15953,537,54011,503
122152Rishaan HalderIND03,534,537,513,2503
123171Soubhagya MishraIND03,5343714,503
124135Aren MinniIND03,53336,513,2503
125109Trambak MondalIND14583,53335,510,7503
12683Abhinav DasIND15383,5323411,2503
127165Saurjyadeep SardarIND03,531,53411,7503
128112Bohnishree RoywIND14483,531,533,5903
129134Anamitra PaulIND03,531,533,5903
130126Debasmita DaswIND14043,53131,57,2503
13119Nath RupankarIND1944340,5441303
132113Indrayudh GhoshIND144733740,512,503
133129ACMAyaanIND0335,537,5903
134133Aditya YadavIND0333,535,58,503
135166Sharnav RoyIND0333357,503
136145Paul AdhritENG0332,534,58,503
137150Rahul JaiswalIND0332,534703
138105Bani Kanta NathIND146233234,58,503
139127Samyak DeyIND1404332347,2502
140159Samriddho BaruaIND033234703
141104Sreejit SamantaIND1470331,534,51003
142141Dularam MurmuIND0331,5341103
143181Vivaan GuptaIND0330,533,5903
144136Arinjoy PatraIND0330,5316,503
145160Sanjib MandiIND0328,530,5803
146156Rudransh ArnavIND0328,5294,503
147132Abhishreyo SenguptaIND0327,5296,503
148154Rishav MajiIND032223,55,7502
149117Mudil DharewaIND14262,536399,2502
150163Sashreek YadavIND02,534,537,510,2502

Show complete list

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Tie Break4: Direct Encounter (DE) (Forfeited games count)
Tie Break5: Number of wins including byes (WIN) (Matchpoints, Forfeited games count)