Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

37th ChessBase India Chess Club Tournament

Last update 27.12.2025 15:06:40, Creator/Last Upload: ChessBase India

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Shah, MihirIND19706,5333633,25
23Jagesia, DakshIND17336313528,5
39Gupta, Mayur AIND168062932,526
411Laddad, Aadhavan AtishIND16235,5293121,75
52Kherdekar, ArnavIND18345,527,52921
645Chandra, PradeepIND05,524,526,519,25
735Abhishek, KumarIND05,523,525,517,25
819Mulye, PranavIND15395303220,5
918Naik, MihirIND1561527,529,517
1015Naksh, MalikIND1572526,527,515
115Alston, Boaz SelvarajIND16975262920,5
1271Sachin, ChaudharyIND0525,52919
1327Ayushmaan, Kunal PalIND1460525,528,517,5
1414Dwivedi, RiyanshIND157452528,519
1544Atul, GosaviIND05252817
1664Neeraj, SinghIND0522,524,515,5
1779Yagnik, PratikIND04,528,529,516,25
186Aliporewala, PriyankIND16834,525,526,513,75
1923Anupammohanty,IND14944,524,526,516,25
2025Ajay, Raju BeradiaIND14774,524,525,514
2134Abhinav, JainIND04,52325,515,75
2265Nitesh,IND04,522,52515
2317Girkar, NileshIND1568428,530,514
2450Gurkirat, SinghIND0426,528,512,5
2531Gosar, Megh DhirenIND1416425,527,512,5
2662Manya, ShahIND04252814,5
2751Hakim, Ayaan RajjakIND04252813,5
2837Akansh, TejnaniIND0424,527,513,5
2941Amey, Niranjan MankarIND04242611,5
3021Borkar, SanjayIND1522421,523,510,5
3110Ameen, MohammadIND1664420,521,510
3226Shaunak, S KhangarIND1471420229,5
3355Karansingh, Bhajan Singh LabanaIND0420219
3480Yash, KatkeIND0418,519,59,5
354Dhuri, DipakIND17013,525,52710,75
3636Aditya, Bhausaheb SangleIND03,5252710,75
3746Dinesh, Madhukar WaghchaureIND03,524,527,512,75
3866Pavan, AlvaIND03,524,527,512,25
3974Umar,IND03,523,52612,25
4024Wadhwa, GirishIND14893,523,52611,25
4129Awale, OmkarIND14243,522,524,59,75
427Patel, MayurIND16823,522,524,59,5
4378Vivan, Janardan KambleIND03,522,523,58,25
4432Shubham, P ShindeIND14163,5222512,25
4572Shiva, SanketIND03,522249,75
4663Neeraj, Kumar DubeIND03,521,523,510,5
4761Manjrekar, BhaktiIND03,521,522,57,75
4816Devika, Sushilkumar RaulIND1570325,526,58,25
4975Vijay,IND03252811
5073Sumit, ShelkeIND0324257
5140Amar, SingnathIND0323,525,59
528Bhavsar, BharatIND1680323257
5330Vishal, SodaniIND1424322,524,58,5
5442Anant, Neeraj Kumar DubeIND0322,524,56
5567Prathamesh, Dinkar KhotIND0322247
5681Yasser, Y JethwaIND0321238
5720Iyer, ArjunIND1526320229,5
5877Vivaan, TejnaniIND031920,57,75
5952Hitesh, Sudesh RohraIND0319193
6048Fatak, ChouguleIND0318207
6128Nishka, AgarwalIND1440318206
6270Rayyan, KhanIND0317,518,54
6313Toraskar, ArchitaIND1585315,516,55
6468Rahul, GuptaIND02,526,529,59,75
6538Akshay, RBIND02,518,519,54,25
6682Yuvraj, Singh JaswalIND02,517184,75
6722Manav, AhujaIND1500224,527,56,5
6854Kaivalya, NimseIND0222,524,55
6976Virat, VardhanIND0221,523,54
7060Manish, ShindeIND0221,522,54
7159Manav, UdeshiIND0221235
7253Hitesh, TejnaniIND0221223,5
7358Mahajan, Anushree AbhijitIND0218,519,53
7449Girkar, PrathmeshIND0217,518,53,5
7533Aashni, Ankit ChhedaIND0216,517,53
7669Raychand, Govind SheteIND0215162,5
7743Arth, GadaIND01,518,519,53
7839Alim, Salim ShaikhIND0120,522,52
7956Kavya, Neeraj DubeIND0118,519,51
8047Divisha, ParmarIND0118191
8157Lohita, BhavsarIND0116,517,51
8212Pandit, HarshIND15920220

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2026) (Gamepoints, Cut1)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2026) (Gamepoints)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn Berger Tie-Break Variable (2026) (Gamepoints)