Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

38th ChessBase India Chess Club Tournament

Last update 24.01.2026 15:13:06, Creator/Last Upload: ChessBase India

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
15Potawad, AnirudhhaIND20246,5303330,25
27Shah, MihirIND1970632,536,530
31Shah, JeetIND2145629,533,527
44Jaeel, AtharvaIND20485,53032,523,25
52Gopal, RathodIND21205,529,53324,75
611Somaiya, ShreyanshIND17475,528,530,521,75
79Kherdekar, ArnavIND18355,527,529,521,25
83Shah, Veer KunjanIND2058529,53321,5
941Bhagtani, RohitIND0525,528,519
1012Awade, PradeepIND1730525,528,518,5
1124Gala, Vansh RasikIND1532525,528,518
1237Ankur, Kishor YeolaIND0525,527,520
1322Naksh, MalikIND15635252817,5
148Rachit, H GurnaniIND1904523,524,514,5
1520Tanmay, RIND16124,527,53117,25
166Gada, OmIND20014,52730,518,75
1717Alston, Boaz SelvarajIND16984,5242615,25
1821Toraskar, ArchitaIND15854,523,526,514,75
1910Soneji, JanhaviIND18164,523,525,513,25
2048Harsh, SutharIND04,521,523,513,75
2115Badoni, NitinIND16994303315,5
2219Riyansh, DwivediIND161542729,514,5
2331Vishal, SodaniIND1424426,528,512
2418Mandhyan, PrakashIND16814252813
2513Anil, SandanshiIND1728424,52711,5
2616Patel, MayurIND1699424,526,512
2739Ayaan, HakimIND0424,526,511
2823Juneja, MadanlalIND15414242812,5
2969Shelke, DhruvIND0423,525,511,5
3040Ayush, Satish YadavIND04232511
3168Sharma, PrincerajIND0422,525,514
3232Shourya, Nalin MokalIND141342224,512,5
3328Ayushmaan, Kunal PalIND14614212310,5
3476Yasser, Y JethwaIND0420,52311,25
3558Neeraj, SinghIND03,528,53214,75
3626Ajay, Raju BeradiaIND14773,525,52811,75
3745Dinesh, Madhukar WaghchaureIND03,523,525,510,5
3865Sandeep, KanchustambhamIND03,523,525,59,5
3914Waghmare, Sachin LahuIND17073,52224,59,25
4030Vishal, Govind KaleIND14343,52122,58,25
4156Kriyansh, Ravindra GuptaIND03,519207,25
4247Gaurang, Ramesh SakpalIND0324,526,58
4367Shaheer, ShaikhIND032426,59,5
4466Saradhi, ParthIND0324258
4571Umar,IND0322,523,57
4675Vivan, Janardan KambleIND0322,523,56,5
4774Vivaan, TejnaniIND032224,59,25
4835Amar, SingnathIND032223,57,75
4929Shrinivas, KulkarniIND1437321238,5
5057Neeraj, Kumar DubeIND0320,522,57
5153Khan, RayyanIND0320,522,56
5254Khedekar, SwarIND0320227
5359Nitesh, AmesarIND0320226
5460Pavan, AlvaIND0320216,75
5561Pranav, ChauhanIND0319,520,55
5643D, NautiyalIND0314166
5751Jaiveek, Kishore HegdeIND02,521,523,56,25
5862Pravin, KumarIND02,520,5236,75
5946Fatah, Kamal Chanawala Mohsin ChougulIND02,520226,25
6070Shinde, ManishIND02,519,521,56,25
6142Chandan, GuptaIND02,519,5215,5
6244Darren, DusouzaIND02,518,5206
6334Aditya, BakshiIND02,515162,75
6472Vaibhav, GuptaIND0221237
6525Borkar, SanjayIND1529221235
6627Mrunal, KudtarkarIND1477220,5223,5
6764Rudra, Appasaheb KinkarIND0219,521,54,5
6833Aadya, SinghIND0218,519,53
6952Kavya, Neeraj DubeIND0217182
7036Anant, Neeraj Kumar DubeIND0216,517,53,5
7173Vinayak, PrasanIND0214,515,52
7263Raychand, Govind SheteIND01,517,519,53,75
7338Aryash, PadhiIND0119,521,52
7450Hitesh, TejnaniIND0116171
7549Hegde, JaiveekIND0112131
7655kinkar, RudraIND00000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints, Cut1)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn Berger Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)