10月8日(木)21時キャプテンミーティング
Captains' Meeting at 21:00 on Thu, Oct 8

10月9日(金)20時R1オーダー提出期限
R1 Board Order Deadline at 20:00 on Fri, Oct 9

Japan Team Chess Championship 2026 全日本チームチェス選手権2026 Open

Last update 11.10.2026 11:44:10, Creator/Last Upload: NCS

Tournament selectionOpen, U1400
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
The best playersBoard list
The best player per boardPlayer performance list
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Tiger Kings Osaka660012230
228x8 Blunders650110180
39Kyodai Chess Circle A642010170
43Wings64119160
58The Very Strength6411915,50
622Chiba Chess Club B6321814,50
77Minamoto Chess A63218140
816Kawasaki Chess Club6402813,50
914ChessTech6402813,50
1015UTokyo e4 Black Advantage63218130
1118Tohoku univ. OB63127140
1211Chiba Chess Club A6312713,50
135Yokohama Marine Bishops6312713,50
1420Capture6312713,50
1510Tokyo Check Mates Kuro63127130
1613NorthernHeritage Knights63127130
174Matsumoto Chess Club A6312712,50
186Keio OB63127120
1919Anthropotelos le retour62226130
2024Machida Knightmare6222612,51
2140Tokyo Check Mates Aka5122612,51
2212Setouchi Chess Club62226120
2332TGC63036120
2431Minmi4Fire6303611,50
2521Souta Chess Club6222611,50
2623Tokyo Check Mates Shiro6303611,50
2725Divine Chess Gurukul Kings6222611,50
2839The Royal Siblings6141611,50
2935Akabane Chess Club EX6222611,50
3017Sapporo Chess Club6222611,50
3133Tokyo Check Mates Ao62135130
3228Ghazu6213510,50
3329Daito Bunka University OB6213510,50
3444Hiroo Koishikawa A50234110
3537Kyodai Chess Circle B6123410,50
3645UTokyo e4 White Advantage5104410,50
3734Zunda Knights6123410,50
3836Kobe Chess Club612349,50
3926Machida Fianchetto6204490
4030Imari Chess Club620447,50
4127Tokyo Bilingual Chess School B612347,50
4242YOKOGAWA Chess Club 1st5014310,50
4343Yokohama Bay Knights50143100
4441Tokyo Bilingual Chess School A501438,50
4538Machida Promotion602427,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints