Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

TELANGANA STATE RAPID CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP - 2023 National Rapid Selection Tournament 2023 - 7th & 8th Jan 2023

Last update 08.01.2023 07:50:23, Creator/Last Upload: MCA

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
12Vignesh Advaith VemulaIND16878,55355,550
21Adireddy ArjunIND1855853,55846
36Bipin Raj SIND15727,55356,543
412AFMPavan Karthikeya Varma GunturiIND137675255,539,5
57Pranay AkulaIND154575154,538,5
610Surya AlakantiIND140274852,533,75
714Akhileswar SamanthapudiIND1297746,550,538,5
816Nirvan BhamidiIND1269745,54833
9142Siddharth KapurIND0744,547,535,5
1013Rohith NIND1337743,546,531
118Vihaan Karthikeya NIND14496,550,554,535,75
1219Kandi Santosh Sai KarthikIND12166,54952,533,75
1321Sree Rama Anjani Kumar KIND11846,546,55031,5
144Arnab Kumar MullickIND16296,545,549,533,75
15162Vishnu S BandaIND06,53942,525,5
16133SantoshIND0650,555,534,5
1723Andabatla SatvikIND116664852,532
1817Kirthika BIND123064750,531
195WCMKheerthi GantaIND1606646,54928
209Adhyayan BanerjeeIND142364649,530,75
21157Ushnish PanIND0645,54931
2224Nigamaa Sree DIND11656454828
2326Sreetej BIND113064447,528
2430Sundar Divij PIND10916434727,5
2567Darshan NagireddypalliIND064346,528,75
2622Rithwik Reddy UpparigudamIND1170642,54526,5
2796Mohan Krishna DesirajuIND064245,522
2827Abhinav Ram BommakantiIND112764244,524
2939Ishaan KandiIND1011641,54425
3052Amar KIND064143,526,5
3133Madhusudhan VegiIND1082640,543,525,25
3229Rohit SubramanianIND112063740,525
33140Shwetark Vinayak DevaruppalaIND063638,524
3428Toshith Anand M RIND11235,5465027
3591M RamaraoIND05,543,545,521
3625Sai V S TIND11495,54245,525,25
37150Srivatsav VIND05,5414421
3832Sasi Hasini ChintalaIND10835,5404320,5
3943ACMVasisht T SahasyaFID05,535,53819,75
403Shaik FayazIND163854850,523
4161Chandrasheker MathilayalaganIND0547,55126,5
42118Rithwik JanugamIND0544,549,526
4311Pottturi Venkata SatyanarayanaIND1395544,54826
4440Payyavula LahariIND1010544,54821,5
4520Arul Narottam ShindeIND121154447,520,5
4618Sistla Anil GopalIND122454346,523,5
47132Samvith VaradkarIND054346,521
48146Sreesha KandiIND054346,519,5
4938Gautam ChintalaIND1017542,545,524,75
50108Prahalad MoolaIND0542,544,521,25
51164Yuval Charith ReddyIND054143,523
5235Kopisetti Sudha KaushikIND103954043,521
53151Sunkari RammurthyIND0539,54319,5
5436Vijay Kumar DevulapalliIND1031539,542,521,5
55123S Asha KiranmaiIND0538,54118
5642ACMRajendra Prasad DIND0538,540,517,5
5763Chinmay MisraIND05384119,75
5858Bhaskara Rayini Martuthi RoshanIND053740,520
59152Tamoghna Suhas AlavalaIND0536,539,515,5
6059Bukni Abhishek SagarIND0535,53819,5
61110Pranith GoliIND053537,516
62128Sai Kumar VadapallyIND053537,514,5
6353Arjun KancharlaIND05353714,25
64117Ranganamaina ManotejIND0533,53715
6556B Yashwanth KumarIND05333417
66148Srijan SardarIND05323416
67115Ranadheer CheekotiIND0529,53211,5
68130Sai Susheela ReddycherlaIND04,542,54618,75
69129Sai Ram JonnalagaddaIND04,54245,517,75
7045Aanandraj PanneerselvamIND04,54244,518,75
7179Jayram KulkarniIND04,539,541,514,25
7274GVSRK RajuIND04,53941,511,75
73112Pulipaka Shree SamarthIND04,538,54218,25
7470Ganashyam ArigelaIND04,5384119,25
7568Dikshit NagireddypalliIND04,5353717,25
76111Prashant KankipatiIND04,5353716,75
77144Sravan Kumar GorliIND04,53335,516,5
7892M RameshIND04,532,53513,25
79125S Hemanth GandhiIND04,532,534,511,25
80159Vamshika BogaIND04,53234,514,25
8195Mohammed AllauddinIND044144,516,25
82109Pranavaditya GIND1057440,542,511,75
8389Krithik RajIND04404112
8465D.LaxmanIND0439,54313
8576Harshavardhan GildaIND0438,54217,5
8686Kasaboina JathinIND0438,54114
8799Nalubala AdithyaIND0438,540,512
8885Karimella SahasraIND0438,54014
8990M Kiran KumarIND043840,58
9098Mohit Venkata Sai GorliIND043738,59
91101Nikhil TalluriIND043638,511
92102Nikhita VadaliIND0435,5389,5
93107Pasham CharanIND0434367,5
94100Namish GuptaIND043435,510
95154Telagamsetty NikshitIND0433,53613
96139ShubhangIND0432,53515,5
9794Mangalapalli VidyadharIND0432,534,511,5
9860C NagarajIND043234,514,5
99106P Sai PranithaIND0432347
10073Gutta AarnavIND0431,5339,5
101126S Sai RitheeshIND0426,5298
102120Roshan SambhwaniIND03,539,54211
103131Sambuddho SulgayIND03,538,54110,75
10466Darsh GuptaIND03,53740,514,75
105158V KsheerajIND03,53537,512,5
10657Bandari DhanrajIND03,535379,25
107105Nitya RanjanIND03,534,5377,75
108135Shaik Javed ArmaanIND03,532345,75
10977Harsheet DasIND03,530,531,54,75
110113PVN MuralidharIND03,526,527,57,75
11137Manda Rama Mohan RaoIND1030339,543,513,5
11262Chilkuri Kaushik ReddyIND0337,539,56,5
11369G MaheshIND0336,538,512
11497Mohd SaifIND0336,537,57
11515Kushi Soma SrivatsaIND129633639,512
11684Kankipati Sharan DariusIND033637,59,5
11749Adhvik MedishettyIND033537,511
118103Nirmala Kumari MosuruIND0333,534,57
119127Saakar RamaIND0332,5354
12078Jayanti Sai RitvikIND0332,534,53
12147Aarush GaddeIND0331339
122161Vedansh GuptaIND0329303
12348Aarush ManglaniIND0324,526,54,5
124136Shreyan BanerjeeIND0324263,5
125122Ruithveer CheekotiIND02,532341,75
12634Rohan Sreekar ArigalaIND1077237403,5
12731Manoj Kumar MiriyalaIND1084235,5387,5
12864D Rakesh VarmaIND023537,55,5
12987Kashyap Abhay SrivatsaIND023335,51
130141Sibaji BiswasIND0232,535,57,5
13146Aaradhana AanandrajIND0230,532,55
132124S ChandanIND022931,56
133137Shreyash Varma MantenaIND022425,55,5
134134SatyanarayanaIND01,536,5397,5
13544AalokIND0133354
136156Thiruvaipeta SrikanthIND0133353
137153Tanav Raj Karthikeya YedlapalliIND0130324
13855B Sai PranavIND013031,53
139143Sourik BiswasIND0128,530,54,5
14071Gandi Jayanth KarthikIND0128,530,50
14154Aryan RungtaIND0128300
142160Vansh AgarwalIND0127294,5
14375Harisrith Reddy ManuboluIND012727,54,5
144138Shruthika KandulaIND0126284,5
14583KanishkIND00,53435,50,25
14680Jinay KaningoIND00,52627,51,25
14750Advaithrao PeecharaIND00,52526,50,25
148121Routhu DharmaIND0027280
14941Vedic TolwalaIND1005026270
51Advay KabadeIND0026270

Show complete list

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable