Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

MCF - IGBIS National Interschool Chess Championship 2024 (Primary School)

Last update 12.05.2024 11:58:47, Creator: Malaysian Chess Federation,Last Upload: Kelab Catur Elite 18

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
14SJKC Kwang Hwa651016170
27SK Bukit Jelutong64111313,50
315SJKC Kuen Cheng 264021216,50
413SK Jalan 3633012160
52SRAI Taman Keramat633012160
69SK Taman Tun Dr Ismail 163211114,50
75SJKC Kuen Cheng 163211114,50
88SJKT Tun Sambanthan631210150
93SJKC Yuk Chai631210130
101SRAI Seksyen 1963039132
1111SJKC Kepong 263039130
1216SJKC Choong Wen6303912,52
136SK Seksyen 9 Shah Alam6303912,50
1410SJKC Pin Hwa 162228150
1525SK Tunku Azizah5212811,50
1620SJKC Khai Chee62137120
1714SK Seri Pristana6213711,50
1819SJKC Puay Chai 26204610,50
1918SK Taman Bukit Indah61326100
2021Asia Pacific Smart School511358,50
2112SK Tasik Puteri 2*5113580
2217SK TTDI Jaya612357,50
2322Eagles Grammar International School510446,50
2424SK Methodist PJ502336,50
2523IGBIS500515,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (3 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints