Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Goa Purple- 24th World IPCA Individual Chess Championship 2025 (Specially Abled) Blitz

Last update 09.08.2025 14:59:12, Creator/Last Upload: vlanandh

Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5  TB6 
15FMLipilin, IliaFID220785053,546,5073
26IMCampos, EugenioANG21197535843,5063
34FMSoltanov, SerikKAZ220975052,538064
41IMObodchuk, AndreiFID2393749,553,540,25051
519Dzenisenia, Mikhail.FID1925748,551,536,5064
62IMMolenda, MarcinPOL229174650,537,75063
731Safronov, GrigoriyFID17586,54750,534051
88FMSargissyan, SargisARM20506,5465032,75065
97Glazar, DomagojCRO21086,543,547,532,25062
1015AIMSundui, SonomMGL1952651,55533061
113IMGurbanov, AndreiISR22686485232063
129Ayapov, AlimzhanKAZ200964751,531,5062
1310Gedgafov, ChamalFID198464648,528064
1426Ghimire, Bishwo BijayNEP18316434727063
1516WIMLeszner, LilianaPOL1947641,54427063
1680Aralov, AnvarUZB0640,543,528,5063
1723Maikenov, BakytzhanKAZ18715,546,549,526,5053
1833CMSamarth, J RaoIND17385,545,548,524,75053
1940Pamarthi, Audietya AazadhIND16695,542,54523,75054
2027Zakharova, EvgeniyaFID18295,5424524,25053
2130Babanov, AleksandrFID17625,541,545,525041
2214Novak, JiriCZE19535,541,544,525,25053
2341Kannan.V,IND16525,54144,525,75053
2469Iniyan, GopinathenIND14615,540,54323,25052
2534Doan, Thu HuyenVIE17345,539,541,521054
2670Kulkarni, ShreeshIND1454544,54823,5042
2725Alekseev, MikhailFID1853544,547,521,5052
2852Rama Rajasekhara, ReddiIND1577541,544,520053
2936Shankar, RamakrishnanIND170754144,523,5052
3024Khishigbayar, MijgeeMGL1869540,542,519054
3135Ergashev, IlkhomUZB172454043,521,25040
3238Ibraimov, KubanychbekKGZ17025394321,5041
3359Serebriakov, SergeiFID150253942,522,5053
3448Pratham, PoddarIND159653840,518,5043
3560Nikhil, GIND149353638,517,5053
3663Azimjonov, AbdurahmonUZB14825343617052
3744Tran, Thi Bich ThuyVIE162553334,515052
3837Vaibhav, GautamIND17034,541,54416,75041
3918Denisov, DenisFID19294,540,543,518,25043
4085Normuminov, UralbekUZB04,5394115043
4143Ashwin, RIND16454,537,539,515,75042
4274Kumratova, AminaFID14314,5373916,25042
4355Amandu, JigneshIND15394,5363815,5042
4465Aditya, Asaram GhuleIND14764,5363813,75040
4558Nabhneel, DasIND15164,53436,515,5031
4675Nidhi, Kesavarao BaipotuIND14274,533,535,513032
4722Gayimnazarov, BahadirUZB1884437,540,516031
4884Ergashov, NurmuhammadUZB0437,540,514042
4966Sharon, Rachel AbyIND14764374015,25032
5054ACMSuresh, AgarwalIND1553436,539,515042
5146Kambarova, AiganymKAZ16154363812042
5211FMValenta, Vit VaclavCZE1973434,537,514041
5349Nikitskaya, VarvaraFID15794343714,75031
5462AFMPraveen, Kumar DIND148543435,511043
5576Sreenivas, S KrishnanIND1426433,536,515031
5653Yesu, BabukIND15744333613041
5788Tharunsaai, M KIND0432,535,513,5041
5871ACMMehta, CharviIND14514313313041
5982Dhanusya, S GIND0429,53112,25031
6013Naveen, Kumar A.IND19583,542,546,516,75031
6151Neha, VermaIND15783,534,5368,75032
6279Dinesh, KumarIND14153,53436,512,75021
6312Zavarsky, JurajSVK19613,532,53511,25032
6461Jinay, Ankitbhai ShahIND14873,532,534,58,5031
6567Kanishri, R PIND14673,530328,25031
6673Dushyant, PalIND14443384010031
6721FMVenkata, Krishna Karthik KIND1887336,539,512032
6877Praneeth, K S S R AIND142333537,59,5031
6957Uday, Kumar TummaguntaIND15223353711031
7068Venkatesan, JIND146733536,59030
7164Adam, TIND1478332347032
7245Klein, DjimmyFRA1620330,532,56,5032
7332Huszar, KatalinSVK1754324,526,57030
7472Sonu, BistIND145132324,57031
7550AIMPrakash, BanskarIND15782,537409,25021
7656Ramesh, MajjiIND15272,531,5347,75020
7781Burada, Siva BabuIND02,530,5325,25022
7883Durkasri, MIND02,530326,75021
7942Ezhilarasi, GIND1649230,532,55021
8089Vikas, ChandraIND023031,53,5021
8186Priyanka, KumariIND0228,530,56021
8217Anfinogenov, ArtemFID1947228308021
8378Keerthana, AIND1419224,5263,5021
8487Sobethaa, V SIND01,527295011
8520WFMGerasimova, SvetlanaFID18880000000
8628Tsapalin, SergeyFID18220000000
8729Rakhatbekov, TilegenKGZ18030000000
8839Vanek, BohumilCZE16770000000
8947Eshmuratov, AbbasUZB15990000000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints, Cut1)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn Berger Tie-Break Variable (2023) (Gamepoints)
Tie Break4: Direct Encounter (DE)
Tie Break5: Number of wins including byes (WIN) (Matchpoints, Forfeited games count)
Tie Break6: The greater number of victories (variable)