Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

15th Esfahan Chess League Championship 1404 Round 4-9

Last update 09.11.2025 20:23:49, Creator/Last Upload: Iran Chess-Federation (Licence 84)

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Khominishahr City board (a)981029,5268
22Ghahremanan Team972029,5257
33Safahan pishro Team961222,5226
46Esfahan City board951321,5205
54Amirkabir Chess Club (a)951321,5205
65Shafa Team (a)960321216
712Zendeyad ali keyvandarian Team951320,5205
813Armen Chess Club942320,5194
97Hoveida Team950419,5195
1016Amirkabir Chess Club (b)950419,5195
1119Borkhar Chess board942319,5194
1210Isfahan Veterans(pishkesvatan)941419,5184
1311Shahinshahr City board941419184
1415Isatis stars Team951318,5205
1518Amirkabir Chess Club (c)940518,5174
169Sepahan -e-novin Club (a)932418,5173
1714Khominishahr City board (b)931518,5163
1832Esfahan andishe Chess Club941418184
1924Kia academi Team941418184
2030Shafa Team (c)932418173
2125Shafa Team (b)950417,5195
22864942317,5194
2317Rokh sefid Team951317205
2421Sepahan -e-novin Club (b)932417173
2523The youth of the armen Club931516,5163
2626Shafa Team (d)930616,5153
2720Amirkabir Chess Club (d)933316183
2827Khominishahr City board (e)931516163
2929Teenagers of the zehn-e-bartar Chess Club931515,5163
3034Shahmat Chess Club931514,5163
3122Shahreza Chess board940514174
3228Khominishahr City board (d)920710,5132
3333Khominishahr City board (c)91179121
3431Amirkabir Chess Club (e)9009390

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (variabel)
Tie Break3: Number of wins including byes (WIN) (Matchpoints, Forfeited games count)