Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

2026 Canadian University Chess Championship - U1800

Last update 19.01.2026 00:35:55, Creator/Last Upload: Canada Chess Federation (Licence 34)

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2 
112University of Toronto - Team D55001014,5
24University of Ottawa - Team B5410915
38Western University - Team B5320813,5
410McGill University - Team B5401812
55Western University - Team C5311714,5
69Wilfrid Laurier University - Team A5311713,5
719Toronto Metropolitan University - Team B5311712,5
82McGill University - Team C5311712
93Queen's University - Team B5311711
107University of Waterloo - Team D5302613
1113Redeemer University - Team A5221612,5
1215University of Waterloo - Team E5221612
1328McMaster University - Team D5302612
1421Queen's University - Team C5221612
1538Western University - Team E5221611,5
1611Carleton University - Team B5302611,5
176Dalhousie University - Team A5221611,5
1820University of Ottawa - Team C5302610,5
191Brock University - Team A5221610
2024Université Laval - Team C5212512,5
2125University of Toronto - Team E5131511
2223Carleton University - Team C521259,5
2336University of Ottawa - Team D521259,5
2443Carleton University - Team D411259
2532Université Laval - Team B5203410,5
2629Wilfrid Laurier University - Team B5122410
2718McMaster University - Team C5203410
2830Western University - Team D5122410
2940McMaster University - Team E512249,5
3031Toronto Metropolitan University - Team C512249
3114Queen's University - Team D512248,5
3227UQAM - Team A520348,5
3326Toronto Metropolitan University - Team D504148
3416University of Manitoba - Team B512247
3533Dalhousie University - Team B512247
3634Redeemer University - Team B401337,5
3737University of Ottawa - Team E401337,5
3817Concordia University - Team B511337
3939Cégep de Sainte-Foy - Team A503236
4042Carleton University - Team E401336
4122York University - Team B502327
4235Toronto Metropolitan University - Team E502324,5
4341Redeemer University - Team C400422,5
4445Bye 2101012
4544Bye 1101012

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)