Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

PREMIOS: TROFEOS - MEDALLAS - LIBROS DE AJEDREZ
PREMIOS SORPRESAS

IX INTERCLUBES ESCOLAR CHESS PERU POR EQUIPOS - NIVEL SECUNDARIA - 17 MAYO In Memoriam Miguel Rodriguez - Inf. 988 377 165 - 09:00 a.m.

Last update 20.05.2026 06:13:11, Creator/Last Upload: Giancarlo

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
13CHESS VERSUS A65101627157572,80
22CHESS PERU A65011528159591,50
31ADASUR A64111324165527,50
45Escuela de ajedrez ChessWinners Elite 164021224,5145451,50
56Club MAX Estrategas Caballo64021221140349,50
64CHESS PERU B64021220,5143,5377,30
716Club Arevalo PROMESAS64021218118,5267,80
89CHESS VERSUS B631210181252740
911Club de Ajedrez TRINI Equipo A6231920126301,50
107MINI MASTERS6303919,5144,53650
1113ADASUR PRIMARIA6303919,5114,5252,80
1217Club de Ajedrez "Jose Olaya"5203918,581119,50
1314ADASUR B6303917,5120,5238,50
1412Club MAX Estrategas Alfil5203915,51152070
1518Club de Ajedrez Internacional ELIM-BreƱa5203915,571,5690
1610Escuela de ajedrez ChessWinners Elite 26213720138336,80
178Club Arevalo ELITE6213719,5126274,50
1815SANTO DOMINGO5104611108126,50
1919Club de Ajedrez TRINI Equipo B6105313,5110,5159,50
2020Escuela de ajedrez ChessWinners Semilleros A500536,59851,50
2121Escuela de ajedrez ChessWinners Semilleros B500533,59000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (3 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents and own points)
Tie Break4: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break5: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints