Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Torneig per equips d´escoles 2026

Last update 22.05.2026 08:38:02, Creator/Last Upload: Spanish Chess Federation (Licence 158)

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
12CEIP NA CARAGOL54109161
21CEIP MOLI D´EN XEMA54109161
310CEIP MELCIOR ROSSELLO I SIMONET54109140
43CP ES CANYAR A53208140
513CEIP SES ROTES VELLES53117140
625SAN CAYETANO SUB1242117130
719LA SALLE B5311711,50
818LA SALLE A5302612,50
924SAN CAYETANO SUB1052216120
1021MONTESION A53026120
117CEIP ELIONOR BOSCH52216100
124CC SANT BONAVENTURA A5212510,50
1314CP ES CANYAR B5212510,50
1422MONTESION B41125100
1516ESCOLA ARIMUNANI5203411,50
1623MONTESION C4103490
1720LA SALLE C5203490
1815ES LICEU520347,50
199CEIP MARIA DE LA SALUT512247,50
2011CEIP PONENT A5203470
216CEIP COSTA I LLOBERA511338,50
2212CEIP PONENT B4013370
2317FECIP L´ASSUMPCIO5104290
245CC SANT BONAVENTURA B4004250
258CEIP ES CREMAT5014130

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints