Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Vimana City 2nd International Open FIDE-Rated Chess Tournament **NEW FIDE IDs UPLOADED**

Last update 15.08.2026 13:33:21, Creator/Last Upload: Golden Knights Chess Academy

Search for player Search

Starting rank

No.NameIDFideIDRtgIsexTyp
1IMNitin, S.7063202150182772316
2IMGirinath, P.D.S.10337202150005722287
3IMSaravana, Krishnan P.2147202150183822241
4Banik, Hrishikesh Kumar453972021257629402210
5CMAjjesh, J R535952021257395222168
6CMHaridev, S555082021259571802158
7IMRatnakaran, K.4867202150055072135
8IMPraveen, Kumar C2169202150073722134
9CMGokul, G413992021257255132105U15
10IMMurali, Krishnan B T1583202150049772087
11Dishank, Sachin Bajaj551422021259530362084
12Gokul, Krishna S566502021259355002067
13Mhamane, Sourabh468492021257784632027
14Venkatesh, Das540132021259433162014U15
15Om, Nagnath Lamkane894632021256205921988
16Kathir, Kaman T749552021333067101976U15
17Tanish, Ragavan S799262021333546501973U15
18Advaith, Asokumar914912021333993441958U15
19Rohith, P685172021251600951957U15
20Prince, Chirag Gandhi523202021259280581953
21Sharma, Vivek216972021450463281953
22Rohith, S1894022023881500621942
23Jagajit, Sinha1114052021334278601937U15
24Gopalakrishnan, G545842021259490121932
25Kesavan, G326102021256434601924
26Pranav, Aby1093352021334363711918
27Sathyachith, E M587852021259795661906U15
28Pranavasri, S876182021334067581901w
29Iniyan, R S381182021256959161894
30Mithiran, A504682021259098861893
31Bharathyraja, K72517202150406391887
32Praneeshwar, Madhavan1109032021334516211880U13
33Chandra, Prakash S349402021256665761878
34Akil, Sethu G1076172021334189501874U13
35Pranav, A J728252021251990561874
36Jatin, Arepalli966272021881258661873U13
37WCMSasvatha, A172752021450108621869w
38Nalan, Arumugam S1774912023881188601869U13
39Poorna, Sri M.K57592021250744581863w
40Sanjay, Ganesh Pandi374872021256828731855
41Vishwaditya, Awasthi930792021334234151855U15
42Seetasagar, Konaparthi508852021259149521853
43Senthil Kumar, Athiyan3399227661849U15
44Karthick, Sai P703692021251800611847U15
45Shankar, Ramakrishnan2120112023466016431846
46Deepak, Raj Hari879702021334120901842U13
47Padmini, S472512021257827381841w
48Nanda, Kumar T.S.3357202150286121840
49Majji, Ram Charan Teja528522021259313261838
50Sumeetkumar, M S1156922022334499291834
51Bhuvan, Suhas Shitole674792021259176761824U15
52Karra, Surya Kumara Sridatta465762021257745491824
53Aylore, Hari Suryanarayana672812021251538111822U15
54Neev, Sajeev2427422024881100101818
55Harun, B S876642021333174881812
56Salil, Kumar D.5944202150340191811
57Kavyasree, S782162021333368731810w
58Pradheep, B24804720245310451111809
59Tharunika, G812632021251637951808wF15
60Prassanna, Jason Rufus12696220223660976881804U15
61Prabhakar, Aariv966212021334283951801U15
62WFMRajasurya, J.4545202150221501796w
63Vyan, Banchhor1014732021333938261796U13
64Ajay, Kumar Rai3818152026466966791795
65Sriram, Sundar V930602021256989231792
66Niroshan, Thanikachalam670682021251511001791U13
67Sriman, V3064202025259120701788
68Kavinkumar, G1758642022251060901787
69Yogesh, Loganathan1178132022333517911785
70Govind, Naresh Prabhu272052021350574301782
71Nitin, Kumar P375042021256826521780U15
72Nanthabalan, V B368192021256826281779
73Sai, Shravan R2071472023881978081779U13
74Benjamin, Jose22822021250403911776
75Rishi, Pallagani1610272022487339621774U15
76Lakshanaa, R293512021256116231773w
77Jerame, A1634712022487433641772U15
78Sai, Sri Saran P1069572021334194501771U13
79Mithran, Senthilkumar22126220234290470801768U09
80Lokesh, K1220542022334375721765
81Mohandoss, Dhananjayan Pranav1389652022746021951763
82Kavari, Aarav2640532024399339971762U11
83Vigneshwaran, N.124948202250255671762
84Karthikeyan, M420842021257316531761
85Tharun, Pranav G B29132021350321191761
86Balaram, U692212021251710381760
87Indusheetala,923682021334169581759wF13
88Jan, Hanno L J1897172023487734681753U13
89Naik, Amit139122021350041151750
90Chandrasekhar, M K124604202250658441749
91Talla, Nischal342802021256476361746
92Raveena, Shri A386402021256983031745w
93Gurusharan, P1346202022487317221742U13
94Rishinandhan, Sudarsan1328192022487246961741U15
95Dheekshika, G1024402021334374671738wF13
96Dharoun, G3275192025251428011734
97Mahendar, B53222021350364911734
98Muthu, Paramaguru M323112021256403131734
99Rajeev, V M129753202250227031732
100Vidyesh, M23840120245310156381732U13
101Sai, Kiran G V44292021250558601727
102Caleb, Vihaan John1783442023881382161723U13
103Barath, Raj Matchakalai1795042023881031291720
104Himanshu, Moudgil2015202150348841717
105Sri, Hari A S880512021333960191714U15
106Bhargava, Susanth Saketh M770802021333267201713
107Bala, Sanjay J G567202021259661111709
108Nair, Aswin1098632021103019171708
109Ramkumar, S2172202150701041707
110Nirav, Premchand1069722021334169901706U13
111Sahana, S1871832023259600081706wF15
112Thamizharasan, J39832021250427181704
113Mathesh, Balaji1088392021334201061703U13
114Sarvesh, Chakkravarthi S30909420255370079801702U13
115Deepthaashri, Ravi Ganesh931872021333977241700wF13
116Saganapriya, V435472021257454841699w
117Sreeha, G776602021333319951693w
118Nishita, Karthick982372021334387811691wF15
119Shravan, Karthik J1135242021334683701689
120Athul, M1017522021334951221687
121Boopesh, Kumar M201672021350490971687
122Harish, Alagappan25287620245310743831683U13
123Mohamed, Thaufiq R1622442022881375541683U15
124Mukesh, S556132021259559501682
125Sabarish, V263682021250611511678
126Yashvanthan, Thiruvarasan28343320245370602361678
127Mohamed, Thaariq R1622432022881374651676U15
128Harshitha, B J1188212022334770351671wF15
129Ardhendu, Sekhar Mandal129227202250372631670
130Vashishtha, Ankesh385092021256979511670
131Kaarthikeyan, S1239612022487776841669U13
132Lakkshana, Raajendran587982021259799571669wF13
133Harish, Sivakumar23820120245310156621667U15
134Vivaan, Vardhan Sahu24239720245310236221658U09
135Vijith, A24628020245310378011656U13
136Thurka, Raju1800772023881030721652
137Arun, R73452021466373381650
138Hakesh, Taroon C1098772021334224351650
139Tushar, Banerjee157792021350678181650
140Deepak, K R28362021250746361649
141Jehoahaz, Jabaneel H694472021251732191647
142Rakesh, R S421242021257326091647
143Venkateswara, Rao Vemparala1912452023881351951647
144Satyanarayana, P.35113202150129961646
145Umer, Muhthar P S379132021256913761645
146Vishaal, Kumar Anandan447582021257566131645
147George, Fernandaz Benjamin2645962024450246001642
148Prabhakar, Konaparthi1190472022259148981641
149K, Deepak568892021259632871640
150Dharagesh, D U33628320255580495171639U15

Show complete list