Categories: U-9, U-12, U-15, OPEN

Contact for More informaion.
Mr. Shashikant Maktedar 9890322231
Mr. Manvel Das 93265 93309
Mr. Laxman Pawar 84212 14874
Mr. Pavan Katkade 77092 41113

Challenge the Mind - Season 14 (OPEN) Organised by - 8x8 Chess Academy I Venue - BAVDHAN I 30 + 30

Organizer(s)8x8 Chess Academy
FederationIndia ( IND )
Tournament directorFI. Shashikant Maktedar
Chief ArbiterFA. Pavan Katkade
Time control (Standard)30 Mins + 30 Secs
LocationSNBP INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, Padmavati Hills, Bavdhan, Pune-21
Number of rounds8
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2026/10/24 to 2026/10/25
Rating-Ø / Average age1528 / 23
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz Herzog, Swiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 23.10.2026 23:38:45, Creator/Last Upload: 8x8chessacademy

Tournament selectionOpen, Under-09, Under-12, Under-15
LinksFaceBook, GoogleMaps, Youtube, Registration Link, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Board PairingsRd.1/8 , not paired
Download FilesClassical 24-25 Oct 2026 -Brochure.pdf
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for player Search

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDRtgsexTyp
1FMAvirat, Chauhan333106882359
2CMChaudhari, Ashish3661089322202
3Sarvade, Mihiir256618412137
4Lathik, Raam4290172701941
5Shaashvat, Gupta251714531932
6Kavin, Mathiyazhagan4290973801866
7Garv, Devnani334372111817
8Abhijay, Aniruddha Walvekar334048521755
9AFMNaitikk, V Mane334978421717
10Kumar, Advait487701321692
11Dandekar, Amey250480071682
12Pradhyot, Mishra881908701669
13Shivam, Jitendra Pethkar334979661634
14Maddhav, Abeer487667801614
15Dandekar, Umesh50107991605
16Lavya, Suresh Agrawal334978181601
17ACMSudhan, Deo881392981601
18Pardeshi, Chaturthi257783231590w
19Koranne, Mandar257483351563
20Arnav, Agrawal5310163751560
21Reyansh, Kamerkar5310167401540
22Chakave, Dnyaneshwar256126541536
23Choukidar, Ojas Kapil5770758111531
24Jadhav, Rahul466861771528
25AFMAniket, Bhuniya881381001520
26Warule, Aniket256959751511
27Rhythm, Mihir Sevalia5470976391508
28Vaidya, Salil5640521411502
29Dhakate, Tanishq M5370818701496
30Bhola, Vivek487953211485
31Dutta, Dwijesh881112701482
32Omkar, Ramamurthy5310458201475
33Shah, Rishit881844801468
34Sharma, Raksh Rajat5470476661465
35Arav, Bhola487480131458
36Ghavate, Ovi5770555001437w
37Tatte, Shivannya5770434131437w
38Omkar, Sameer Talwalkar259613301436
39Shivashish, Kaviti5640130221428
40Advik, Dubey4290881431425
41Chandrakant, Lalchand Wankhede5370846821409S55
42Torvekar, Girish350670521404S55
43Abhay, Dinesh Thorve5640113050
44Aniruddha, Mandar Nagarkar5640206730
45ACMAtara, Anaya399443950w
46Atharv Kishor Deshpande,0
47Bhalerao, Atul257636790S55
48AFMBhartiya, Riansh3040965720
49AFMChakave, Kshiv Dnyaneshwar5640436140
50AFMDasgupta, Twinkle5470681750w
51Deshpande, Tejas Kiran5830443370
52Dighe, Aadhya Nikhil5770015830w
53Gaikwad, Samarthywardhan Shamrao5640915970
54Ganesh Gamane,0
55Kolawale, Vaibhav5580965740
56ACMKrishay, Sharma5470953500
57Krishnendu Ashwin,0
58Nitin Diwakar Nerkar,0
59Pawar, Siddhesh Rajendra5640556200
60Riyansh, Vipul Satpute5370818020
61Rohan, Donarkar881919740
62Rushikesh Ravindra Dhivdhonde,0
63Sanket, Yadav334805240
64Saptak, Pal5310851720
65Shailesh, Pandurang Vaidya0S55
66Shreesh Kulkarni,0
67Shrika, Mahajan5310168800w
68Siddharatha Dandekar,0
69Suhas G Patwardhan,0S55
70Veer Chetan Samdadiya,0
71Vihaan, Raju Chavan5640117120
72Vinaykumar Ratnakar Lad,0S55