Campeonato Regional de Copa Cantabria 2026

Last update 17.10.2026 20:35:43, Creator/Last Upload: Federación Cántabra de Ajedrez

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 2
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Rank after Round 2

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
13Real Club de Regatas2200605,5
25E.M.D. PIELAGOS A2200604,5
31Solvay A2200604
42Torres Blancas TMJ A2200603
59Solvay B2110416
64GAMBITO2110416
78Torres Blancas TMJ B2101308
810Astillero A2101307
920Torres Blancas TMJ C1001306,5
1011E.M.D. PIELAGOS B2101306,5
1119CLUB CICLISTA CASTREÑO B1001306
127Resacajedrez2101306
13Club ajedrez de Liendo2101306
146Campoo2110303,5
1517Astillero B2101303
1616E.M.D. PIELAGOS C2101207
1715Solvay C2011104,5
1812CLUB CICLISTA CASTREÑO A2002008
1914Villa de Santoña2002006
2018Solvay D2002005,5
2121Solvay E2002004,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (variabel)
Tie Break2: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2026) (Gamepoints, Cut1)