AGRA- NPSA School Chess Tournament (Under 14 Boys)

Last update 16.10.2026 16:29:54, Creator/Last Upload: Dynamic chess School 2

Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsFinal Ranking after 4 Rounds, Team-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 4 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 4 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11St. Thomas44008011,5
212Little Angel's Sr. Sec42206011
36DR. MPS4220609,5
416St Vivekanand Public School3201609,5
52Shivalik Public42115011,5
65Boston Public School4211509
713New St. Stephen4211508,5
811John Milton Public School4121409
94B.D. Convent4121408,5
109Holy Public School4112308
1114Shivalik Cambridge4112308
128Holy Public Junior4112306,5
137G.D. Goenka4112306
143Aryabhatta Educational4022205,5
1510Jim Corbett Public School4103204
1617Suraj Govind Sr. Sec. School1001202
1715Shri R.S. Public4013104

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: Extended Direct Encounter for teams (EDE) (Matchpoints)
Tie Break3: points (game-points)