Torneo de Practica Interprepas Equipo Femenil

Organizer(s)IM Dante Tinajero
FederationMexico ( MEX )
Chief ArbiterIM Dante Tinajero
Deputy Chief ArbiterAO Vazquez Silvas, Norma 29651000
Time control (Rapid)20 min + 5 seg incremento
Number of rounds4
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculation -
Date2026/10/23
Rating-Ø1413
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz Herzog, Swiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 23.10.2026 22:46:44, Creator/Last Upload: Arbiter Norma Vazquez Silvas

Tournament selectionEquipo Varonil, Equipo Femenil, Individual Varonil, Individual Femenil
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 4 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team-Pairings of all rounds (4 / 4)
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintExport to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, QR-Codes
Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 4 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Plantel 28440015830,5
28Plantel 1142118537,5
35Plantel 0241218438,5
411Plantel 3231118429,5
56Plantel 0732017,5534,5
610Plantel 2341217,5430
79Plantel 1841217,5427,5
87Plantel 1040317,5327
94Plantel 0131117437
103Emsad 2630126,5229,5
112Emsad 0440135,5130,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Break Variable (2026) (Gamepoints)