Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Russian Ambassador Trophy Open Inter Club Chess Tournament 2011

Last update 13.02.2011 13:13:31, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
15Sri Lanka Navy54011682
22Ficher Chess Club54011680
311Sampath Bank54011580
47Paul Morphy CC Women54011480
54Old joshapian's Chess Club53111470
69University of Sri J'pura Boys53021460
71Paul Morphy Chess Club531113,570
83Etisalat Chess Club530213,560
98Three Knights CC53111370
106SLIIT Chess Club531112,570
1112Anatoly Karpov CC530211,560
1233University of PeradeniyaA530211,560
1310University of Sri J'pura Girls530211,560
1420Gampaha Chess Club53021160
1519Dilook Chess Club53021160
1632University of Peradeniya53021060
1735Wayamba University53021060
1822Kaluthara Chess Club52031040
1924Sampath Bank Women53029,560
2017Blue & White CC52128,551
2127St. Thomas College52128,551
2221Girls High School CC5203840
2315Anatoly Karpov CCGirls5203840
2416Arunalu Youth Friends CC5203840
2534University of PeradeniyaB52037,540
2613Alethia International School5203740
2723Rathnavali BV5203740
2828The Open University of SL5203740
2914Anatoly Karpov CC B5104720
3031Union Assurance Women5104620
3126St. Peter's College5122540
3225St. Joseph's Girls School5113530
3330Union Assurance CC5113530
3418CBA Chess Club3003100
3529TRCSL Sports Club3003000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints