Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

65º JOGOS ABERTOS DO PARANÁ - PATO BRANCO CONVENCIONAL MASCULINO

Last update 26.11.2023 20:34:15, Creator/Last Upload: FEXPAR- Federação de Xadrez do Paraná

Search for team Search

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
12SAO JOSE DOS PINHAIS660019120170567
21MARINGA641115,590140156,3
33MANDAGUARI632114,580131351,5
44FOZ DO IGUACU631214,570132541
57PATO BRANCO62131450123715,8
613PARANAGUA622212,560113130,3
75CAMPO MOURAO62221260109627
812LONDRINA62221260106028
911TOLEDO62041240105413,5
106GUARAPUAVA622211,560104026,8
119PONTA GROSSA630310,56094129,5
128SIQUEIRA CAMPOS614110,56093036
1316PARANAVAI62138,55078329,8
1414MARECHAL CANDIDO RONDON60065004640
1510ARAPONGAS100100000
15GUARAQUECABA100100000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break4: The BSV-Board-Tie-Break
Tie Break5: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break (with real points)