Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

The Championship will consist of 6 rounds, taking place over 4 dates: Sat 22 June: Rounds 1 and 2 (10.30 am and 1.45 pm), Thu 27 June: Round 3 (7.30 pm), Sat 29 June: Rounds 4 and 5 (10.30 am and 1.45 pm), Thu 11 July: Round 6 (7.30 pm). There will be two separate sections—“Championship” and “Challengers”.

2024 Camberley Chess Club Championship

Last update 11.07.2024 23:26:49, Creator/Last Upload: CamberleyChessClub

Search for player Search

Starting rank

No.NameIDRtgN
1Zac Welling3228081938
2John N Mcdonald1712511862
3Jon A Barnes2581071831
4Mark Payne3436551769
5Martin J Wallman2335121761
6Daniel Seaton3525851710
7Oliver Thompson3600601706
8Steve Harley2664971700
9Tural Huseynov3516881551
10Siddarth Ramaraju3139231668
11Godwish Nyambuya3593521670
12Joshua Jackson3651481455
13Lee Conyard2858061571
14Aditya Vikram Sengupta3470351511
15Tim Bland3578261538
16Nisandu Liyanawaduge3602501727
17Annabelle Parker3652511520
18Jake Conyard3599641478
19Warren Wright3562111322
20Joan Dunstan352275929
21Jack Maiden3643481286
22Oviyan Nath3602521202